Privacy policy

This privacy and cookie policy applies to users and the website www.apartma-tami.si and its subpages.

The user is any legal or natural person who uses or visits the website www.apartma-tami.si

By using the site, the user acknowledges that he agrees with this Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. By continuing to use the site, the user agrees with the changes.

The Privacy and Cookie Policy describes how we collect and use personal information and other information that the user lists on the website: www.apartma-tami.si

We can change this policy from time to time. To be notified about changes affecting your personal information, visit this site regularly.

I. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We protect personal data in accordance with the legislation governing the protection of personal data (EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1)) and privacy and cookie policy. We only use the information provided for purposes related to our business.

PERSONAL DATA MANAGER

The manager of personal data is Okrepčevalnia TAMI, Miloš Blagojević s.p., Most na Soči 47, 5216 Most na Soči.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSOR

The controller and processors of personal data have defined mutual relationships and obligations. The processors do not have the right to share personal data for their own, foreign purposes or forwarding to third parties or to third countries.

The administrator may disclose personal information to law enforcement authorities and other government authorities, if this is conditional on legislation or is strictly necessary for the prevention, detection or prosecution of criminal offenses and fraud.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Types of personal information we collect include:

  • User name and surname
  • User’s email address
  • User’s country
  • Guest stay information
  • IP address

All received information will be used exclusively for communication regarding the provision of our services, for performing and editing online bookings, for providing customer support and for advertising activities within the framework of legislation.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In order to ensure the protection of personal data we carry out all necessary legal, organizational and appropriate logistical-technical procedures and measures.

We prevent unauthorized access to personal data, premises, equipment and software where data is stored.

We provide an effective way of blocking, destroying, erasing or anonymizing personal information.

DEADLINE OF CONSUMPTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data of an individual can be processed and stored in accordance with the legal basis or as long as there is an intention or the cancellation of the given consent of the individual. On the basis of a written cancellation of the user, the data is deleted. All the personal information we keep is part of this Privacy Statement.

Google, as a third-party database, has its own data storage system. You can read more about this in the Third Party Privacy Policy.

INDIVIDUAL’S RIGHTS

In accordance with the current legislation regulating the field of personal data protection, the individual has the right to cancel the given consent at any time, request an insight, correction, restriction of processing or deletion of personal data by informing us via e-mail info@apartma-tami.

HANDLING IN CASE OF VIOLATIONS

In the case of violations of the protection of personal data, we will promptly implement all internal and external measures (technical, organizational) for the protection of the rights and interests of the individual, we will inform each of the affected persons about this, and we will also inform the competent supervisory authority in the Republic of Slovenia.

II. COOKIES POLICY

Cookies are small text files used by websites to make users’ experience more effective.

By law, cookies on your device may be stored in the event that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the site. We need your permission for all other types of cookies.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some are used at the request of foreign pages appearing on our site.

The following cookies are used to ensure the operation of all the features of a site:

  • The required cookies make the site useful, as it provides basic features such as page navigation and access to safe areas of the website.
  • Cookies to monitor statistics are the cookies we need to monitor a site visit to improve the user experience.
  • Cookies for marketing anonymously collect information about your visits to websites. The purpose is to show ads that are appropriate and interesting for each user.

REQUIRED COOKIES

The required cookies make the site useful, as it provides basic features such as page navigation and access to safe areas of the website.

PHPSESSID – Cookies create applications based in PHP language. These are general purpose identifiers that are used to maintain user session variables. Usually, a random number is generated, how it is used is site-specific, and a good example is maintaining the status of a logged-in user between pages.

_iCD2 – Used to store user’s cookie decisions. The validity of the cookie is determined by the user.

COOKIES TO MONITOR STATISTICS

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors use the site by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

COOKIES FOR MARKETING

Cookies for marketing are used to track users through websites. The purpose is to show ads that are appropriate and interesting for each user.

CONNECTION TO OTHER WEB PAGES

The websites you can access from our website may contain different privacy policies that differ from our policy. When visiting these sites, we recommend that you review these policies.

III. VALIDITY

This Privacy Policy and the use of cookies will be supplemented as needed, so we recommend that you monitor this site.

This policy is published on the website www.apartma-tami.si and is valid from June 2019 onwards.

IV. QUESTIONS

For any questions about the storage and processing of your personal information, please contact us and contact us at info@apartma-tami.si